April
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
Grades 3-8 ELA testing
Transportation Request Deadline
7:55a
ELA & Math Testing
2:45p
Girls Scouts Daisy Troop Mtgs
2:45p
Liberty Kids
3:00p
Jazz Band Full Rehearsal
2
Grades 3-8 ELA testing
7:55a
ELA & Math Testing
2:45p
Creative Writing Initiative - Elem. Students
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Holland Patent
7:00p
7th/8th AAU
3
Grades 3-8 ELA testing
7:55a
ELA & Math Testing
3:00p
Jazz Band Saxophone Sectional Rehearsal
4:00p
Var. Softball @ Mudville Tournament in Herkimer
7:00p
Adult Volleyball League
7:00p
Social Ballroom Dance Class
4
Grades 3-8 ELA make ups
SAT Registration Deadline
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Clinton
7:00p
Variety Show
5
8:00a
FFA Sub-State-CDE Competitions *Snowdate*
11:00a
Var. Baseball & Var. Softball vs. Westmoreland
6
7
Grades 3-8 ELA make ups
3:00p
Jazz Band - Rhthum Sectional Rehearsal
4:30p
Var. Softball vs. Mount Markham
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mt. Markham
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field @ Remsen
5:30p
Cub Scouts Meeting Pack 120
7:00p
7th/8th AAU
8
Grades 3-8 ELA make ups
2:45p
Girls Scouts Daisy Troop Mtgs
2:45p
Liberty Kids
3:00p
Girls Scout Meeting
3:00p
Jazz Band - Full Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Curriculum Night
9
4:00p
Varsity Tennis@ Morrisville-Eaton
4:15p
Colgate Club Baseball Practice
4:30p
Var. Baseball & Var. Softball @ Sauquoit
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field @ New York Mills
7:00p
7th/8th AAU
7:00p
Dance Class
10
3:00p
Jazz Band - Trombone Rehearsal
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mt. Markham
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Markham
6:30p
Preliminary Budget Hearing
7:00p
Adult Volleyball League
7:00p
Social Ballroom Dance Class
11
End Marking Period 3
Europe Trip
4:15p
Colgate Club Baseball Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Otselic Valley
12
ACT Test
Europe Trip
13
Europe Trip
14
Europe Trip
No School (Spring Break)
5:30p
Cub Scouts Meeting Pack 120
15
Europe Trip
No School (Spring Break)
16
Europe Trip
No School (Spring Break)
7:00p
Dance Class
17
Europe Trip
No School (Spring Break)
7:00p
Adult Volleyball League
18
Europe Trip
No School (Spring Break)
19
Europe Trip
No School (Spring Break)
11:00a
Colgate Club Baseball vs SUNY New Paltz
20
Easter
No School (Spring Break)
11:00a
Colgate Club Baseball vs SUNY New Paltz
21
No School (Spring Break)
4:30p
Varsity Baseball & Varsity Softball @ Morrisville-Eaton
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Mount Markham
5:30p
Cub Scouts Meeting Pack 120
22
2:45p
Girls Scouts Daisy Troop Mtgs
2:45p
Liberty Kids
3:00p
Girls Scout Meeting
3:00p
Jazz Band- Brass Sentional Rehearsal
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @Cooperstown
6:30p
BOE Meeting
7:00p
7th/8th AAU Practice
23
7:30a
Kindergarten Screening
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Clinton
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field @ Mount Markham
7:00p
Dance Class
7:00p
Little League Meeting
24
7:30a
Kindergarten Screening
2:45p
Spring Sports Pictures
3:00p
Jazz Band - Full Rehearsal
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field @ Mount Markham
5:00p
Varsity Baseball & Varsity Softball @ Waterville
7:00p
Adult Volleyball League
7:00p
Social Ballroom Dance Class
25
MP Grades Available in Parent Portal
TBD
Track @ Auburn
7:30a
Kindergarten Screening
4:30p
Mod. Baseball and Mod. Softball @ Westmoreland
4:30p
Varsity Baseball & Varsity Softball vs. Oriskany
5:00p
7th/8th AAU Practice
26
11:00a
Varsity Baseball & Varsity Softball @ Poland
27
11:00a
Colgate Club Baseball vs. BU
28
4:30p
Mod. Baseball & Mod. Softball @ Sherburne-Earlville
4:30p
Varsity Baseball & Varsity Softball @ Sherburne-Earlville
5:30p
Cub Scouts Meeting Pack 120
29
2:45p
Girls Scouts Daisy Troop Mtgs
2:45p
Liberty Kids
2:45p
Spring Sports Pictures
3:00p
Jazz Band - Full Rehearsal
4:30p
Var. Baseball & Var. Softball @ Sauquoit
30
Grades 3-8 math testing
7:55a
ELA & Math Testing
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field @ Canastota
1
2
3