Hamilton CSD
Last updated:
6/12/2015 9:37 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
AYSO Youth Soccer
29
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Girls Varsity/Mod. Soccer @ Oriskany High School
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Camden
30
2:45p
Liberty Kids / Writer's Club
4:00p
Colgate Club Baseball
4:30p
Boys Varsity/Mod. Soccer @ Clinton Central High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball @ Bishop Grimes High School
1
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Adirondack Central High School
4:30p
Girls Varsity/Mod. Soccer @ Westmoreland High School
4:30p
Varsity/Mod. Cross Country @ Canastota Central Schools
4:30p
Varsity/Modifed Cross Country @ Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Canastota
2
4:30p
Boys Varsity/Mod. Soccer vs Westmoreland High School
4:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Jordan-Elbridge
4:30p
Modified Football vs. Clinton
5:00p
Boy Scouts of America
5:30p
Elementary Open House
6:00p
Colgate Baseball Club
3
7:00a
Farm Days
2:45p
Bake Sale MS Student Council
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Poland Central High School
4:30p
Girls Varsity/Mod. Soccer @ Morrisville - Eaton High School
4:30p
Varsity Feld Hockey vs. Mt. Markham
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Cooperstown
4
8:00a
AYSO Youth Soccer
5
1:00p
AYSO Youth Soccer
6
9:30a
P.A.R.P. Opening Assemby
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys JV Soccer vs. Old Forge
4:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Living Word Academy
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ ODY
7
2:45p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Cooperstown Middle-High School
4:30p
Girls Varsity/Mod. Soccer vs Sauquoit Valley Central School
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ S-E
6:00p
Colgate Baseball Club
6:00p
Girl Scouts Daisies
8
8:00a
Elementary School Pictures
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Varsity/Mod. Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley Central School
4:30p
Varsity/Mod. Cross Country @ Sauquoit Valley Central School
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball @ Bishop Ludden High School
9
2:45p
Liberty Kids / Writer's Club
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Girls Modified Soccer vs. Mount Markham CSD
4:30p
Modified Football vs. New York Mills
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. New York Mills
6:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Mt. Markham
10
End Progress Period 1
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Modified Soccer @ Mt. Markham
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball @ Hannibal High School
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Mount Markham CSD
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Dolgeville
11
8:00a
AYSO Youth Soccer
12
1:00p
AYSO Youth Soccer
13
Columbus Day
No School
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
14
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Clinton Central High School
4:30p
Girls Modified Soccer @ Waterville Central School
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Sauquoit
6:00p
Girls Varsity/Mod. Soccer @ Waterville Central School
15
8:00a
PSAT's
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Modified Soccer vs. Waterville
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball @ George W Fowler High School
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Waterville Central School
16
7:30a
MS/HS School Pictures
1:30p
Fall Sports Pictures
2:45p
Liberty Kids / Writer's Club
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Westmoreland High School
4:30p
Girls Modified Soccer vs Morrisville - Eaton High School
4:30p
Modified Football @ Cooperstown
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Oneida- M'ville St. College
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball @ Homer High School
17
6:00a
Progress Reports Available in Parent Portal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Holland Patent Central School
7:00p
Middle School Harvest Dance
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Waterville
18
TBD
Fall Harvest Volleyball Tournament
7:00a
Mathletics Competition
8:00a
AYSO Youth Soccer
10:00a
Girls Varsity/Mod. Soccer vs Westmoreland High School
1:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Remsen-Center State Meet
19
1:00p
AYSO Youth Soccer
20
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
21
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Scouts / Daisies Meeting
6:30p
HCS Board of Education Meeting
22
8:00a
BIE/BOCES/HCS Professional Development Days
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Modified Soccer vs Canastota Central Schools
4:30p
Girls Modified Soccer @ Canastota Central Schools
23
8:00a
BIE/BOCES/HCS Professional Development Days
8:00a
PK-12 Half Day - Dismissal at 11:30
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Living Word Academy
4:30p
Modified Football vs. TBA
5:30p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
24
Superintendent's Conference Day - No School
8:00a
BIE/BOCES/HCS Professional Development Days
25
TBD
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Cazenovia-OHSL Tourn
8:00a
AYSO Youth Soccer
26
1:00p
AYSO Youth Soccer
27
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
28
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
5:30p
Field Hockey Sectionals vs. Weedsport
6:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Sectional game vs. Watertown IHC
30
2:45p
Liberty Kids / Writer's Club
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Sectional game vs. Lafayette
31
Halloween
1:15p
Elementary Fall Parade
3:00p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
8:00p
MEH Football Sectional game vs. Sandy Creek
1
11:00a
Cross Country Sectional Meet
1:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal